Course Schedule


View By: Weekly | Daily

Week of May 10, 2021

Weekly  |  Daily

May 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
agenda Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
8 AM
 
Head and Neck Gross Anatomy Refresher Module
Dr. Miller
08:00 am to 10:00 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
Independent Learning Time (D1)
N/A
08:00 am to 10:00 am
N/A
 
 
PFD303 Patient Mgmt III
Dr. Goldstein
08:00 am to 08:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
08:00 am to 09:00 am
N/A
 
 
RFE211 Direct Restoration
Dr. Yu & Dr. J. Kim
08:00 am to 11:50 am
4th Floor Bisco Lab
 
 
GDA103 The Face and Tooth
Dr. N. Tran and Dr. Hu
08:00 am to 09:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D3)
N/A
08:00 am to 09:00 am
N/A
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
08:00 am to 09:00 am
N/A
 
 
RFE216 Oral Surgery
Dr. Felsenfeld
08:00 am to 08:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D3)
N/A
08:00 am to 08:50 am
N/A
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
08:00 am to 09:00 am
N/A
 
 
Independent Learning Time (D2)
N/A
08:00 am to 08:50 am
N/A
 
 
Independent Learning Time (D1)
N/A
08:00 am to 09:00 am
N/A
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D3)
N/A
08:00 am to 09:00 am
N/A
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
08:00 am to 09:00 am
N/A
 
 
RFE213 Complete Denture Lab
Dr. Duell
08:00 am to 11:50 am
4th Floor Bisco Lab
 
 
CAR102 Cariology
Dr. Hewlett
08:00 am to 09:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
PER301 Clinical Periodontics
Dr. Klokkevold
08:00 am to 08:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
08:00 am to 09:00 am
N/A
 
 
OSD204 Medical Emergencies
Dr. Freymiller
08:00 am to 08:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
9 AM
 
RFE314 Adv Oral Surgery
Dr. Aghaloo
09:00 am to 09:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D3)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
RFE217 Ortho Techniques
Dr. Preston
09:00 am to 11:50 am
4th Floor Bisco Lab
 
 
Clinic (D3)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D2)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
PER100 Periodontics
Dr. Spolsky
09:00 am to 09:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
Clinic (D3)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D3)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
09:00 am to 11:50 am
N/A
 
 
OSD205 Dental Therapeutics
Dr. Younai
09:00 am to 09:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
10 AM
 
OSD105 Systems 2
Dr. Freymiller & Dr. Wadehra
10:00 am to 11:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D3)
N/A
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
N/A
 
 
OSD105 Systems 2
Dr. Freymiller & Dr. Wadehra
10:00 am to 11:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
OSD105 Systems 2
Dr. Freymiller & Dr. Wadehra
10:00 am to 11:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
OSD105 Systems 2
Dr. Freymiller & Dr. Wadehra
10:00 am to 11:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
 
IDS202 Case Management and Treatment Planning
Dr. Jabbour
10:00 am to 10:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
11 AM
 
RFE214 Endodontics
Dr. Kang
11:00 am to 11:50 am
Remote Instruction
 
1 PM
 
RFE104 Direct Restoration II
Dr. Yu & Dr. J. Kim
01:00 pm to 04:50 pm
4th Floor Bisco Lab
 
 
PFD304 Culture & Health
Dr. Crall
01:00 pm to 02:50 pm
Remote Instruction
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
01:00 pm to 02:00 pm
N/A
 
 
OSD204 Medical Emergencies
Dr. Freymiller
01:00 pm to 01:50 pm
Remote Instruction
 
 
PFD103 Patient Management I
Dr. Goldstein
01:00 pm to 01:50 pm
Remote Instruction
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D3)
N/A
01:00 pm to 02:00 pm
N/A
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
01:00 pm to 02:00 pm
N/A
 
 
RFE212 Indirect Restoration
Dr. Morgan & Dr. Al-Khalifah
01:00 pm to 04:50 pm
4th Floor Bisco Lab
 
 
RFE218 Clinical Pediatric Dentistry
Dr. N. Tran and Dr. Genish
01:00 pm to 04:50 pm
in place of PFD203 and Clinic (D2) Time 4th Floor Bisco Lab
 
 
OSD105 Systems 2
Dr. Freymiller & Dr. Wadehra
01:00 pm to 02:50 pm
Remote Instruction
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D3)
N/A
01:00 pm to 02:00 pm
N/A
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
01:00 pm to 02:00 pm
N/A
 
 
PFD203 Patient Management II
Dr. Goldstein
01:00 pm to 01:50 pm
Remote Instruction
 
 
RFE106 Indirect Restoration
Dr. Morgan & Dr. Al-Khalifah
01:00 pm to 04:50 pm
4th Floor Bisco Lab
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D3)
N/A
01:00 pm to 02:00 pm
N/A
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
01:00 pm to 02:00 pm
N/A
 
 
Independent Learning Time (D2)
N/A
01:00 pm to 05:00 pm
N/A
 
 
Independent Learning Time (D1)
N/A
01:00 pm to 05:00 pm
N/A
 
 
RFE313 Esthetic Dentistry
Dr. Hewlett & Dr. Whiteman
01:00 pm to 04:50 pm
4th Floor Bisco Lab
 
 
Unscheduled Time (D4)
N/A
01:00 pm to 02:00 pm
N/A
 
 
IDS201 Oral Radiology
Dr. Mallya
01:00 pm to 02:50 pm
Remote Instruction
 
2 PM
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
 
OSD205 Dental Therapeutics
Dr. Younai
02:00 pm to 02:50 pm
Remote Instruction
 
 
Clinic (D1)
N/A
02:00 pm to 05:00 pm
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D3)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D3)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D2)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D3)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
 
Clinic (D4)
N/A
02:00 pm to 04:50 pm
N/A
 
3 PM
 
RFE316 Orofacial Pain
Dr. Merrill
03:00 pm to 04:50 pm
Remote Instruction
 
 
Independent Learning Time (D2)
N/A
03:00 pm to 05:00 pm
N/A
 
 
Independent Learning Time (D1)
N/A
03:00 pm to 05:00 pm
N/A
 
 
Independent Learning Time (D2)
N/A
03:00 pm to 05:00 pm
N/A